Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Funny Shit

Ok, so I have some funny shit for everyone I know. As we all are YOUTUBE-Heads in this day and age, even my Dad knows and is obsessed with YouTube. So this is called the "Literal" versions of videos. Basically, these two videos are the actual videos of versions, and some really talented people sing just like the actual singers and "RIP" the crap out of them. I have Tears for Fears and the Monkeys. If you don't think this is funny let me know......lol...haha..

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w0TYun-Nq1Q Tears for Fears (Eighty's Lovers)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nViC0K-zifk Monkey's (For the older folk)

No comments: